India Rising 2026

Viewership statistics

Platforms:
Date:

18.05.26 - 05.07.26

Prize Pool: $28 735
Type:
Offline

Although data is not currently available, exciting updates are on the horizon. Want to expedite its release? Contact us at [email protected]

Peak Viewers

Unlock Analysis

Average Viewers

Unlock Analysis

Hours Watched

Unlock Analysis

Airtime

Unlock Analysis

Views

Unlock Analysis

Unique Viewers

Unlock Analysis

Unique Auth Viewers

Unlock Analysis

UV Average View Duration

Unlock Analysis

Detailed statistics for India Rising 2026

Data on Demand Need analytics for this specific tournament? We can calculate it for you

Top Channels of India Rising 2026

Delve into the realm of chess influencers and unlock the power of audience statistic. Discover the secrets to engaging your viewers

Channel
1
2
3
4
5

India Rising 2026 results

  • 1st

    nl
    Benjamin Bok

    1st

    Earnings: $10 468
  • 2nd

    in
    Vidit Santosh Gujrathi

    2nd

    $6 281
  • 3rd

    in
    Arjun Erigaisi
    in
    Raunak Sadhwani

    3rd

    $3 402
  • 5th - 7th

    de
    Matthias Blübaum
    gr
    Nikolas Theodorou
    in
    Pranesh Munirethinam

    5th - 7th

    $1 308

Chess events FAQ

  • When is India Rising 2026?

    India Rising 2026 starts on 18.05.26 and ends on 05.07.26.

  • What is the prize money for the India Rising 2026?

    The prize pool of India Rising 2026 is $28 735.

  • Where is the India Rising 2026?

    India Rising 2026 venue is India.

  • Who is sponsor of India Rising 2026?

    India Rising 2026 sponsors are JioBLAST.

  • Who won the India Rising 2026?

    The India Rising 2026 was won by Benjamin Bok. 2nd place of event - Vidit Santosh Gujrathi.