European Individual Chess Championship 2026

Viewership statistics

Platforms:
Date:

07.04.26 - 19.04.26

Prize Pool: $117 730
Type:
Offline

Although data is not currently available, exciting updates are on the horizon. Want to expedite its release? Contact us at [email protected]

Peak Viewers

Unlock Analysis

Average Viewers

Unlock Analysis

Hours Watched

Unlock Analysis

Airtime

Unlock Analysis

Views

Unlock Analysis

Unique Viewers

Unlock Analysis

Unique Auth Viewers

Unlock Analysis

UV Average View Duration

Unlock Analysis

Detailed statistics for European Individual Chess Championship 2026

Data on Demand Need analytics for this specific tournament? We can calculate it for you

Top Channels of European Individual Chess Championship 2026

Delve into the realm of chess influencers and unlock the power of audience statistic. Discover the secrets to engaging your viewers

Channel
1
2
3
4
5

European Individual Chess Championship 2026 results

  • 1st

    TBD

    1st

    Earnings: -
  • 2nd

    TBD

    2nd

    -
  • 3rd

    TBD

    3rd

    -
  • 4th

    az
    Mahammad Muradli

    4th

    $12 558
  • 8th

    de
    Alexander Anatolyevich Donchenko

    8th

    $2 478
  • 13th

    am
    Haik Mikaeli Martirosyan

    13th

    $2 478
  • 20th

    ua
    Anton Sergiyovych Korobov

    20th

    $2 478
  • 21st

    ro
    Bogdan-Daniel Deac

    21st

    $2 478
  • 26th

    ua
    Vasyl Mykhailovych Ivanchuk

    26th

    -
  • 27th

    am
    Emin Ohanyan

    27th

    -

Chess events FAQ

  • When is European Individual Chess Championship 2026?

    European Individual Chess Championship 2026 starts on 07.04.26 and ends on 19.04.26.

  • What is the prize money for the European Individual Chess Championship 2026?

    The prize pool of European Individual Chess Championship 2026 is $117 730.

  • Where is the European Individual Chess Championship 2026?

    European Individual Chess Championship 2026 venue is Poland.

  • Who are the organizers of the European Individual Chess Championship 2026?

    The European Individual Chess Championship 2026 is organized by European Chess Union.